Get Adobe Flash player
   National Level Technical Symposium(ECE)-SPECTRA'17 on 09-Sep-2017   

 

Placement Records (2012-2013)

 

S.No.

Name of the company

Departments

Interview date

Campus

Venue

Number of students attended

Number of students selected

On

Pool

1.

Essae Group of Companies

EEE

28-11-2012

On

--

SEC

10

1

ECE

-

-

2.

MPL Ford

EEE

28-01-2013

On

--

SEC

50

43

ECE

-

-

3.

Eureka Forbes

EEE

28-01-2013

On

--

SEC

15

12

ECE

61

7

CSE

4.

EDM Soft Solutions

EEE

16-02-2013

On

--

SEC

40

25

ECE

61

21

CSE

19

07

5.

Augment Tech Studio

EEE

17-02-2013

On

--

SEC

10

5

ECE

-

-

6.

Amtex Info Solutions

EEE

17-02-2013

On

--

SEC

55

50

ECE

-

-

7.

MPHASIS

EEE

17-02-2013

On

--

SEC

40

20

ECE

-

-

8.

Kochar Group of Companies

EEE

20-12-2013

On

--

SEC

60

40

ECE

61

25

CSE

19

08

9.

Cogzidel Technologies

EEE

20-12-2013

On

--

SEC

40

20

ECE

61

12

CSE

19

07

10.

Sharda Motors

EEE

03-03-2013

On

--

SEC

10

5

ECE

-

-

11.

Sun Network

EEE

28-01-2013

On

--

SEC

5

2

ECE

-

-

12

MPL FORD

MECH/AUTO

30-05-2013

On

--

SEC

65

 

42

 

 

Placement  Records(2013-2014)

 

S.

No.

Name of the company

Departments

Interview date

Campus

Venue

Number of students attended

Number of students selected

On

Pool

1.

Aagna Business Solutions Pvt Ltd

EEE

19-10-2013

On

--

SEC

15

7

ECE

65

9

CSE&IT

2.

Jumbo Bags Ltd

EEE

19-10-2013

On

--

SEC

7

4

ECE

-

-

3.

Nutech Solutions

EEE

31-10-2013

On

--

SEC

20

8

ECE

65

11

CSE&IT

40

16

4.

Polaris

EEE

14-02-2014

On

--

SEC

8

3

ECE

65

3

5.

Coramandal Electronics

EEE

14-02-2014

On

--

SEC

5

2

ECE

65

8

6.

Andromeda

EEE

13-12-2014

On

--

SEC

10

4

ECE

65

28

CSE&IT

33

13

7.

Reliable business solutions and services

EEE

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

40

21

ECE

65

13

8.

Priya fire and safety Equipments

EEE

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

8

5

ECE

65

2

9.

Lapiz digital Services

EEE

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

10

4

ECE

65

13

10.

Royal info services

EEE

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

8

3

ECE

-

-

11.

Nassa Polymers

EEE

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

5

1

ECE

65

5

12.

Reach Accountant

ECE

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

65

1

13.

Vee Technologies

ECE

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

65

7

14.

Integral Component Manufacturer

MECH/AUTO

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

60

6

15.

Vertivel Auto Component Chennai

 

MECH/AUTO

13-02-2014

On

--

SEC

45

4

16.

Accurate Steel Forging India Ptd Chennai

 

MECH/AUTO

02-04-2014

On

--

SEC

 

35

 

7

17.

Nachi Motherson Tool  Ltd, Chennai

 

 

MECH/AUTO

12-02-2014

On

--

SEC

30

8

18.

Preciqual Component Pvt.Ltd, Chennai

 

MECH/AUTO

12-02-2014

On

--

SEC

20

12

 

 

Placement Records(2014-2015)

 

S.

No.

Name of the company

Department

Interview date

Campus

Venue

Number of students attended

Number of students selected

On

Pool

1.

M/S Priya Fire Safety Equipments

EEE

26-09-2014

On

--

SEC

15

6

ECE

-

-

2.

Serco

EEE

24-10-2014

On

--

SEC

12

5

ECE

23

13

3.

M/S Reliance HR services

EEE

18-10-2014

On

--

SEC

15

7

ECE

-

-

CSE&IT

 

 

4.

Reliance communication

ECE

18-10-2014

On

--

SEC

23

17

5.

Tata Communication

ECE

29-01-2015

--

TNSLPP

Dhanish Ahamed College Of Engg,

Kanchepuram

01

-

6.

Infosys

Phase-I

ECE

 

--

TNSLPP

Psn College Of Engineering And Technology,

Tirunelveli

 

07

01

CSE&IT

EEE

 

dEL

 

7.

INFOSYS PHASE-II

ECE

21-03-15

--

 

TNSLPP

Maharaja College Of Engg&Tech,Namakkal

05

-

EEE

 

 

8.

TCS

ECE

 

--

TCSRD-2015

Thiyagarajar College Of Engg & Tech,Madurai

03

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.

TCS

ECE

 

 

--

TCSRD-2015

Kln College Of Engg,

Pottapalayam

06

-

 

10.

TCS

ECE

 

--

TCSRD-2015

Latha Mathavan Engg College,

Madurai

01

-

11.

CTS

ECE

21-05-15

--

TNSLPP

Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology,

Trichy

 

 

01

 

-

12.

 

Bosch Limited

MECH/AUTO

13-10-2014

On

--

SEC

30

6

13.

Kural Precision Engineering Works

MECH/AUTO

22-09-2014

On

--

SEC

35

8

14.

Accurate Steel Forging India Ptd Chennai

MECH/AUTO

10-09-2014

On

--

SEC

 

35

6

15.

Merind Automotive Pvt. Ltd

MECH/AUTO

22-09-2014

On

--

SEC

40

9

16.

Vertivel Auto Component Chennai

MECH/AUTO

26-09-2014

On

--

SEC

35

 

9

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED IN ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

PLACEMENT TRACK RECORDS – (2015-2016)

S.No

Name of the Student

Department

Name of the Company

Salary package(Per Annum)

1

Manju

ECE

CTS

  3,25,000

2

A.Vijayaguru

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

3

S.Manikandan

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

4

C.Mayandi

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

5

C.Kalidass

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

6

B.Sundar

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

7

A.Rajasekaran

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

8

S.Sushanth Kumar

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

9

S.Aravindh

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

10

K.Sudhish

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

11

C.Selvamani

Mechanical

Primetech Industries

  1,68,000

12

A.Mohammad Hudaiffa

Mechanical

Maruthi Power Control Systems

1,44,000

13

S.Manikandan

Mechanical

Maruthi Power Control Systems

1,44,000

14

A.Rajasekaran

Mechanical

Maruthi Power Control Systems

1,44,000

15

V.Vinoth Kumar

Mechanical

Maruthi Power Control Systems

1,44,000

16

V.Manikandan

Mechanical

Maruthi Power Control Systems

1,44,000

17

C.Selvamani

Mechanical

Maruthi Power Control Systems

1,44,000

18

K.Naveen

Mechanical

Maruthi Power Control Systems

1,44,000

19

C.Vijayan

ECE

Maruthi Power Control Systems

96000

20

A.Aravindh

EEE

Maruthi Power Control Systems

96000

21

Iyyapan.R

EEE

Maruthi Power Control Systems

96000

22

Siva Kumar

EEE

Maruthi Power Control Systems

96000

23

K.Sivakumar

EEE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

24

B.Deepan

EEE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

25

G.Arun

EEE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

26

M.Senthil Kumar

EEE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

27

U.Bothiraj

EEE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

28

T.Annamalai

EEE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

29

M.Kesavan

EEE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

30

R.Ajith Rahul

ECE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

31

P.Karthick Raja

ECE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

32

SP.Mathiyalagan

ECE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

33

R.Balakrishnan

ECE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

34

R.Karthick Varadhan

ECE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

35

N.Manikandan

ECE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

36

P.Pandhiselvam

CSE

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

37

M.Mano

CIVIL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

38

S.Madhavan

CIVIL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

39

I.Vivek

MECHANICAL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

40

N.Vairamani

MECHANICAL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

41

V.Manikandan

MECHANICAL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

42

U.Christopher

MECHANICAL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

43

R.Sivaraman

MECHANICAL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

44

M.Senthil Kumar

MECHANICAL

Milkyway Cell Tech

1,44,000

45

R.Manobala

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

46

V.Ramya

CSE

VERTEX

1,20,000

47

V.Arockia Gleetha Rani

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

48

M.Hain Roja

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

49

S.Kirutika

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

50

T.Pavithra

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

51

S.Arockia jenifer

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

52

G.Rajeswari

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

53

S.Sathya

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

54

S.Kalyani

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

55

B.Indumathi

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

56

K.Subashini

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

57

S.Padmapriya

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

58

D.Indhumathi

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

59

G.Alagu

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

60

M.Senthil kumar

Mechanical

VERTEX

1,20,000

61

B.Sundar

Mechanical

VERTEX

1,20,000

62

M.Sheik Appas

Mechanical

VERTEX

1,20,000

63

M.Srikaviprabha

Civil

VERTEX

1,20,000

64

D.Lakshmi

CSE

VERTEX

1,20,000

65

M.Susmitha

CSE

VERTEX

1,20,000

66

M.Muthammal

CSE

VERTEX

1,20,000

67

N.Hari Bruntha

CSE

VERTEX

1,20,000

68

T.Sowmiya

IT

VERTEX

1,20,000

69

B.Divya Bharathi

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

70

R.Priyanga

IT

VERTEX

1,20,000

71

R.Radha

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

72

R.Angayarkanni

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

73

S.Priyanka

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

74

AR.Saranya

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

75

M.Keerthika

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

76

PR.Sathya

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

77

R.Kaviya

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

78

R.Manjula

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

79

R.Shanmugapriya

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

80

G.Uma

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

81

J.Fairose

ECE

VERTEX

1,20,000

82

P.Sutha

CIVIL

Orange Architects and Interiors

1,20,000

83

K.Veerasekar

CIVIL

Orange Architects and Interiors

1,20,000

84

M.Mano

CIVIL

Orange Architects and Interiors

1,20,000

85

A.Abdul Ajees

CIVIL

Orange Architects and Interiors

1,20,000

86

S.Priyanka

CIVIL

Orange Architects and Interiors

1,20,000

87

V.Karthika

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

88

P.Srisruthi

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

89

R.Sowmiya

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

90

L.Thenmozhi

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

91

S.Akilandeshwari

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

92

A.Priyarubavathi

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

93

V.Muthulakshmi

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

94

B.Bhagam priya

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

95

K.S.Nandhini

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

96

S.Vaishnavi

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

97

G.Bhavani

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

98

R.Karthick Varadhan

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

99

A.Revathi

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

100

P.Karthick Raja

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

101

R.Ajith Rahul

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

102

R.Balakrishnan

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

103

J.Sathiyaraj

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

104

M.Kesavan

EEE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

105

G.Arun

EEE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

106

M.Bhaskaran

Automobile

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

107

N.Vikraman

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

108

V.Vignesh

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

109

A.Harun Razeeth

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

110

V.Vijaya Kumar

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

111

V.Manikandan

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

112

Iruleshwaran

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

113

Dinesh Babu

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

114

A.Mohammed Hudaiffa

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

115

S.Thamodaran

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

116

N.Annamalai

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

117

J.Jayagopi

Mechanical

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

118

S.Anusuya

CSE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

119

N.Ramya Meenakshi

CSE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

120

S.Vijayalakshmi

CSE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

121

K.Karpagavalli

CIVIL

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

122

A.Shamreen Siddhara

CSE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

123

V.Saranya

CIVIL

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

124

R.Fathima

CIVIL

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

125

S.Divya

CIVIL

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

126

RM.Nithya

CIVIL

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

127

A.Kanagavalli

CIVIL

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

128

S.Yogapriya

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

129

P.Buvaneshwari

ECE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

130

R.Devika

IT

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

131

S.Manisha

CSE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

132

S.Amutha

CSE

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

133

T.Aishwarya

IT

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

134

Bhavani

IT

TATA BSS Limited

1,08,000

135

N.Ramya Meenakshi

CSE

ZEE SOFT

96000

136

Shamreen Siddhara

CSE

ZEE SOFT

96000

137

Jayasri

CSE

ZEE SOFT

96000

138

jayagobi

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

139

Christopher

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

140

Vijaya Guru

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

141

Gobinath.S

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

142

Naveen.K

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

143

Ranjith.R

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

144

Manikandan.V

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

145

Senthil Kumar

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

146

Vivek.I

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

147

Vignesh.S

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

148

Manikandan.S

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

149

Harun Razeeth

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

150

Sudhish.K

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

151

Navaneetha krishnan

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

152

Selvamani.C

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

153

Thilakraj.K

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

154

Sundar.B

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

155

Dinesh.RA

Mechanical

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

156

Karthik raja

ECE

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

157

Balakrishnan.R

ECE

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

158

Manikandan.N

ECE

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

159

Karthik Varadhan.R

ECE

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

160

Ajith Rahul.R

ECE

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

161

Sathiya Raj.J

EEE

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

162

Aravindh.A

EEE

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

163

Kanagaraj

CIVIL

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

164

Vijay.K

CIVIL

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

165

Arun Kumar.G

CIVIL

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

166

Antony Pream Nath

AUTO

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE

96000

167

P.Karthick

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

168

K.Naveen

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

169

V.Arun prasath

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

170

R.Selvakumar

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

171

S.Srinivas

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

172

S.Aravindh

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

173

N.Razool Mohamed

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

174

S.Venkatesh

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

175

S.Vignesh

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

176

K.Karuppiah

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

177

K.Vijay

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

178

K.Nagarajan

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

179

K.Sudhish

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

180

K.Manivannan

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

181

M.Lingesh

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

182

R.karthick

Mechanical

Leggett&Platt Company

84000

183

Bothiraj

EEE

CARE IT

82000

184

Annamalai.T

EEE

CARE IT

82000

185

Balakrishnan.R

ECE

CARE IT

82000

186

Manikandan.N

ECE

CARE IT

82000

187

Pandhiselvam.P

CSE

CARE IT

82000

188

Mathiyalagan.SP

ECE

CARE IT

82000

 

  

                            

 Selection List Of On-Campus Interview

 

2012-2013

S.No

    Company Name

Department

Name of  student

1

1 MPL FORD

 

 

MECH

ARUMURAJAN.P

MECH

BALASUBRAMANIYAN.M

MECH

CHANDRASEKAR.M

MECH

DHILLIPAN.M

MECH

MANOJ KUMAR

MECH

JEYARAMAN.VE

MECH

FRANKLIN ANTONY PAULRAJ

 MECH

GOPINATH.C

MECH

HARISH.R

MECH

MANIKANDAN.A

MECH

MOHAMMED HARIBULLAH.S

MECH

MURUGESAN.M

MECH

JASHIR HUSSIAN.A

MECH

 PRABAKRAN. T

MECH

PRAGASH.S

MECH

PRAKASH.M

MECH

RAJAGOPAL.K

MECH

RAMKUMAR.M

MECH

SADHEESH.R

MECH

SARANRAJ.E

MECH

SATHEESH .M

MECH

SATHEESH KUMAR.C

MECH

VIGNESHNU.VR

MECH

YUVAN.R

   

MECH

NARAYANAN.M

AUTO

 DAMEEMUL ANSARI.A

AUTO

DIWANTHARAA.D

AUTO

ELAMPARI.E

AUTO

HARI.M

AUTO

JINSON JOSEPH

AUTO

KARTHIKEYAN.R

AUTO

KARTHIKEYAN.R.S

AUTO

KATHATHARAN

AUTO

MAHESWARAN.S

AUTO

MUTHUKUMARAN.S

AUTO

NAGARAJAN.R

AUTO

PRASUN KUMAR DAS

AUTO

RAJARAM.M

AUTO

RAMACHANDRAN.P

AUTO

SARAVANAKUMAR.C

AUTO

SUDNARAMOORTHY.M

AUTO

MUTHUKUMAR.S

   

TOTAL

 42

2

EDM SOFT SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

ECE

AKALAYA. A

ECE

ARCHANA .K

ECE

ATHIRSTALAKSHMI .S

ECE

DHIVYA.G

ECE

MALLIKA.N

ECE

MANIKANDAN.S

ECE

MOHAMMED BASITH.A

ECE

MONIKA.A

ECE

MUMINTHA J.S

ECE

MUTHUKUMAR.M

ECE

NIVETHA.P

ECE

PREETHI.S

ECE

RAMYA.R

ECE

SHANMUGAPRIYA.S

ECE

SHIVA CHIDAMBARAM.R

ECE

SHRIPAL KUMAR.P

ECE

SUGAPPRIYA.AR

ECE

UDHAYA KUMAR.R

ECE

KAVI PRABHA.A

ECE

SETHURAMAN.P

Total

21

3

COGZITEL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

ECE

AKALYA.A

ECE

ALAGAMMAI.P

ECE

MONIKA.A

ECE

MUMINTHAJ.S

ECE

MUTHUKUMAR.K

ECE

NARMADHA.C

ECE

RAHMAN.R

ECE

RAJAPRIYA.M

ECE

RENUGA.M

ECE

SELVALAKSHMI.B

ECE

SINDHU.RM

ECE

UMA SANKAR.R

ECE

PONMANI.S

ECE

VENKAT RAMAN.T

Total

12

4

KOCHAR INFOTECH PVT LTD

ECE

ARCHANA.K

ECE

ASHA.M

ECE

ATHIRSHTA LAKSHMI.S

ECE

BALAJI.V

ECE

DHIVYA.G

ECE

MAMOMANI.K

ECE

MOHAMMED BASITH.A

ECE

MOHAMMED SHARIYATH KHAN.P

ECE

MONIKA.A

ECE

MUMINTHAJ.S

ECE

NALLA MUTHU ARASAN.M

ECE

NARAMADHA.C

ECE

NIVETHA.P

ECE

RAJA MOHAMMED.N

ECE

RAJA LAKSHMI.K

ECE

RAMYA.R

ECE

RENUGA DEVI.P

ECE

SASI KALA.S

ECE

SATHYA.R

ECE

SRINIVASAN.K

ECE

SUNDAR.T

ECE

UDHAYA KUMAR.R

ECE

VIGNESH.S

ECE

VAIRAVAN.R

   

ECE

KARTHIK.M

Total

25

5

EUREKA FORBES PVT LTD

ECE

BALAJI.V

ECE

MONIKA.K

ECE

MUMINTHAJ.S

ECE

SHRIPAL KUMAR.P

ECE

UDHAYA KUMA.R

ECE

VAIRAVAN.R

ECE

SETHURAMAN.P

   

CSE & IT

ARTHY.L

   

TOTAL

 8

 6

IMPHASIS SOLUTION, CHENNAI

 CSE &IT

ABINAYA.R

   

CSE & IT

AISWARYA.V

TOTAL

2

7

COGZIDEL SOLUTIONS MADURAI

CSE & IT

GUNASEKARA PANDI .P

   

CSE & IT

PARIMALA.B

CSE & IT

PRATHEESH.S

CSE & IT

AMIZTHA VAHINI.V

CSE & IT

SINDHU.M

TOTAL

5

8

EDM SOFT SOLUTIONS

CSE & IT

SUGANIYA.M

   

CSE & IT

KARTHIKEYAN.N

   

CSE & IT

LAXMI.B

   

CSE & IT

NASRIN BANU.M

   

CSE & IT

PARAMESWARI.M

   

 CSE & IT

RAM PRASAD.K

   

CSE & IT

JAYA RAMAN.R


 

2011-2012

S.No

    Company Name

No of  students

1

EOSL

Branch

No

ECE

53

CSE

07

IT

31

EEE

09

 Mech

01

Auto

01

Total

102

2

PGI

ECE

5

CSE

9

ECE

14

EEE

04

Total

32

3

Aqua Pure Plus

ECE

03

EEE

05

Mech

03

Auto

01

Total

12

4

MTS Ventures

CSE

04

IT

02

ECE

04

Total

10

 

TOTAL

 

156