Get Adobe Flash player
   ADMISSION OPEN FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018, ANNA UNIVERSITY COUNSELLING CODE 3918   
Our Prestigious Alumni
 

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE ALUMNI & DESIGNATION

YEAR OF PASSED OUT

DEPARTMENT

NAME OF THE ORGANIZATION CURRENTLY WORKING

1.

U. Logeswari

2005

ECE

Junior Engineer, BSNL,Pudukkottai

 

2.

Duraimurugan Arjunan

 

2006

 

ECE

Project Manager , BOSCH,

Coimbatore

 

 

3.

 

 

Dr. R.Yuvaraj

 

 

2006

 

 

ECE

Postdoc Research Scholar, Department of Biomedical Engineering,

Nerural Systems Lab, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY USA

 

 

4.

 

N. Karthikeyan

 

 

2006

 

 

ECE

Department of Electronics and Communication Engg, Assistant Professor

Anna University, Ramnad Campus

 

5.

N. Narayanan,

 

2006

 

ECE

Senior Developer, Tata Consultancy Services,

Los Angeles, USA

 

6.

J. Casmir Micheal Raj,

 

2006

 

ECE

 

JTO, BSNL, Karaikudi

7.

B. Shurendararaaj

2006

ECE

Assistant manager , State Bank of India, Madurai

 

8.

 

R. Balasubramani an

 

2006

 

ECE

Lead VLSI Engineer , WIPRO Technologies, San Jose, California, USA

 

 

9.

 

RM. Manimaran

 

2006

 

ECE

Senior consultant, Excel Tech Enterprise solution Pvt Ltd,Singapore.

10.

G. Kamal

2006

ECE

Team Leader -Technology Analyst, Infosys,Bangalore

11.

PL. Manikandan

2006

ECE

SasconIt Technologies Pvt.Ltd

12.

S.Deepak

2007

ECE

Senior officer, Bosch Ltd, Bangalore

13.

M. Karthikeyan

2007

ECE

Cognizant Technology , CTS, chennai

 

14.

V. Sehuraman

 

2008

 

ECE

Sr. Associate Projects, Cognizant Technology Solutions, USA

 

15.

P. Soorya Narayana Moorthy

 

2008

 

ECE

Programmer, Cognizant Technology Solutions, USA

 

16.

 

G. Mahesh Kumar

 

2011

 

ECE

Senior Engineering Embedded System, MBIT Wireless Pvt Ltd, Chennai

 

17.

RM. Nithya

 

2015

M.E VLSI Design

Signal Integrated Engineering Caliber Interconnect Solutions Pvt.Ltd, Bengaluru

 

18.

 

PR. Sri Devi

 

2005

 

CSE

Village Administrative Officer, Thirumayam TK, Pudukottai

 

19.

Mr. Karthikeyan

 

2009

 

CSE

Senior System Analyst Sterck Systems, Chennai

20.

Mrs. T. Meena Siva Sankari

2011

CSE

Technology Fest Analyst, Infosys, Chennai

 

 

21.

 

P. Anitha

 

2006

 

AUTO

Motor Vehicles Inspector, Unit Office, Aranthangi, Pudukottai District.

 

22.

V.M. Balaji

 

2011

 

MECH

Assistant Engineer , T.N.S.T.C.

Karaikudi

 

23.

 

U. Ranjithkumar

 

2011

 

MECH

Assistant Tax Officer , No 12, Vedagiri Street Mkn Road, Alandur-St Thomas

Mount, Chennai

 

24.

 

R. Saravanan

 

2010

 

MECH

Assistant Engineer , T.N.S.T.C.

Pollachi

 

25.

 

Dr. P.Karthikeyan,

 

2007

 

EEE

Assistant Professor , Department of Production Technology, MIT Campus, Anna University, Chennai

 

 

26.

Mr.J. Jenito Gnanaseelan,

 

 

2008

 

 

EEE

Senior Executive-Design, Crompton Greaves Limited, Power transmission Mandideep-462046,

 

27.

Mr. Kulanthaivela n

 

2006

 

EEE

Team Leader , Honeywell Technologies, Madurai

 

28.

 

V. Sivagurunathan

 

2006

 

EEE

Technical Lead, Cognizant Technology

Solutions Chennai